Schedules
Click to view St. John's Sports Calendar

2018 B Team Volleyball

Tuesday, September 18, 2018 - 4:30 PM @Reedsville- vs Rantoul, First German, Reedsville
Tuesday, September 25, 2018 - @ Wayside - vs Howards Grove, Wayside, Immanuel
Tuesday, October 2, 2018 - 4:30 PM @ Brillion - vs Two Rivers, Brillion, Luxemborg


2018 A Team Volleyball
This is the A Girls schedule
Click here for printable copy
Click here for A Girls Practice Times


September 7, 2018
LOCATION 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
NEWTONBURG Newtonburg vs. Kiel  Kiel vs. Sturgeon Bay Newtonburg vs. Sturgeon Bay

September 14, 2018
LOCATION 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Wayside Newtonburg vs. Wayside
(Court 1)
Wayside vs. Bethany
(Court 1)
Wayside vs. Morrison
(Court 1)
Wayside Bethany vs. Morrison
(Court 2)
Newtonburg vs. Morrison
(Court 2)
Newtonburg vs. Bethany
(Court 2)

September 21, 2018
LOCATION 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Reedsville Rantoul vs. Reedsville
Court 1
Newtonburg vs. Rantoul
Court 1
Rantoul vs. First German
Court 1
Reedsville Newtonburg vs. First German
Court 2
Reedsville vs. First German
Court 2
Newtonburg vs. Reedsville
Court 2

September 28, 2018
LOCATION 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 6:30 PM
Brillion Brillion vs. Maribel
Court 1
Newtonburg vs. Brillion
Court 1
Brillion vs. Howards Grove
Court 1
Brillion Newtonburg vs. Howards Grove
Court 2
Maribel vs. Howards Grove
Court 2
Newtonburg vs. Maribel
Court 2

October 5, 2018
LOCATION 4:00 PM
Immanuel Newtonburg vs. Immanuel

October 13, 2018
Tournament held at MLHS



2018-2019 Basketball Schedule
Friday Games begin at 5:00 PM and Saturday Games begin at 12:00 PM.
Games will go in this order unless otherwised noted: GB, BB, GA, GA

Nov. 30- Home v. Wayside
Dec. 7-  Home v. Immanuel
Dec. 14-Home v. Bethany

Jan. 4- @ F.G.
Jan. 12-@ Morrison
Jan. 18-@ Brillion
Jan. 25-@ Howards Grove
 

Tournament Schedule

D1 & D2 A-Team Girls

Feb. 1,2,3

D1 & D2 B-Teams

Feb. 8,9,10

D1 & D2 A-Team Boys

Feb. 15,16,17

 


 
"The Lord is my rock, my fortress and my deliverer" ~ Ps. 18:2